Spread the love

Odisha latest election updates – Odisha election dates with places 2014 #Odisha #ElectionNews #LokSabha2014

Polling time and Dates of Odisha 2014 election :-

Taking into consideration local situation, the timing of polling has been reduced by two hours in 56 Assembly segments.

While the polling time will be 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. in 56 Assembly segments, for 16 other segments it will be 7 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Polling in the remaining 11 Lok Sabha and 77 Assembly constituencies in the state is scheduled to be held on April 17.

Odisha latest election updates - Odisha election dates with places 2014 #Odisha #ElectionNews #LokSabha2014

Odisha election dates with places 2014 :-    

Parliamentary Constituency Assembly Constituency Poll Date   Phase Party Candidate Name
Bargarh  1 Padampur GEN 10-Apr-14 CPI Ashok Bisi
2 Bijepur GEN 10-Apr-14 AITC Ashok Mittal
3 Bargarh GEN 10-Apr-14 BSP Gyan Chand
4 Attabira SC 10-Apr-14 Paschimanchal VP Kulamani Urma
5 Bhatli GEN 10-Apr-14 AAP Lingaraj Pradhan
6 Brajarajnagar GEN 10-Apr-14 BJD Prabhas Kumar Singh
7 Jharsuguda GEN 10-Apr-14 INC Sanjay Bhoi
BJP Subash Chouhan
Sundargarh  8 Talsara ST 10-Apr-14 BSP Bagi Lakra
9 Sundargarh ST 10-Apr-14 AAP Basil Ekka
10 Biramitrapur ST 10-Apr-14 BJD Dillip Kumar Tirkey
11 Raghunathpali SC 10-Apr-14 INC Hemanand Biswal
12 Rourkela GEN 10-Apr-14 BJP Jual Oram
13 Rajgangpur ST 10-Apr-14 SUCI(C) Justin Lugun
14 Bonai ST 10-Apr-14 IND Lawrencia Lakra
Bahujan Mukti Party Lily Prema Kujur
IND Mansid Ekka
KOKD Sagar Singh Manaki
IND Satish Kumar Minz
 
Sambalpur  15 Kuchinda ST 10-Apr-14 INC Amarnath Pradhan
16 Rengali SC 10-Apr-14 AAP Ananda Kumar Samal
17 Sambalpur GEN 10-Apr-14 IND Ashok Kumar Panda
18 Rairakhol GEN 10-Apr-14 IND Dusmanta Kar
19 Deogarh GEN 10-Apr-14 IND Md. Ali Hussain
62 Chhendipada SC 10-Apr-14 BJD Nagendra Kumar Pradhan
63 Athamallik GEN 10-Apr-14 BSP Nathu Ram
SUCI(C) Prasadi Pradhan
Proutist Bloc, India Shankarlal Agrawala
BJP Suresh Pujari
Paschimanchal VP Tarani Bhoi
 
Keonjhar  20 Telkoi ST 17-Apr-14
21 Ghasipura GEN 17-Apr-14
22 Anandapur SC 17-Apr-14
23 Patna ST 17-Apr-14
24 Keonjhar ST 17-Apr-14
25 Champua GEN 17-Apr-14
30 Karanjia ST 17-Apr-14
17-Apr-14
17-Apr-14
Mayurbhanj  26 Jashipur ST 17-Apr-14
27 Saraskana ST 17-Apr-14
28 Rairangpur ST 17-Apr-14
29 Bangriposi ST 17-Apr-14
31 Udala ST 17-Apr-14
33 Baripada ST 17-Apr-14
34 Morada GEN 17-Apr-14
Balasore  32 Badasahi SC 17-Apr-14
35 Jaleswar GEN 17-Apr-14
36 Bhograi GEN 17-Apr-14
37 Basta GEN 17-Apr-14
38 Balasore GEN 17-Apr-14
39 Remuna SC 17-Apr-14
40 Nilgiri GEN 17-Apr-14
Bhadrak 41 Soro SC 17-Apr-14
42 Simulia GEN 17-Apr-14
43 Bhandaripokhari GEN 17-Apr-14
44 Bhadrak GEN 17-Apr-14
45 Basudevpur GEN 17-Apr-14
46 Dhamnagar SC 17-Apr-14
47 Chandabali GEN 17-Apr-14
 Jajpur 48 Binjharpur SC 17-Apr-14
49 Bari GEN 17-Apr-14
50 Barachana GEN 17-Apr-14
51 Dharmasala GEN 17-Apr-14
52 Jajpur GEN 17-Apr-14
53 Korei GEN 17-Apr-14
54 Sukinda GEN 17-Apr-14
Dhenkanal  55 Dhenkanal GEN 17-Apr-14
56 Hindol SC 17-Apr-14
57 Kamakhyanagar GEN 17-Apr-14
58 Parjanga GEN 17-Apr-14
59 Pallahara GEN 17-Apr-14
60 Talcher GEN 17-Apr-14
61 Angul GEN 17-Apr-14
Bolangir  64 Birmaharajpur SC 17-Apr-14 Ambedkarite Party of India Achutananda Nag
65 Sonepur GEN 17-Apr-14 BJD Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo
66 Loisingha SC 17-Apr-14 IND Naba Krushna Danta
67 Patnagarh GEN 17-Apr-14 BSP Rana Nag
68 Bolangir GEN 17-Apr-14 BJP Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
69 Titlagarh GEN 17-Apr-14 AAP Saraswati Nanda
70 Kantabanji GEN 17-Apr-14 INC Sarat Pattnayak
Aama Odisha Party Shankar Kumar Patra
Kalahandi 71 Nuapada GEN 17-Apr-14 BJD Arka Keshari Deo
72 Khariar GEN 17-Apr-14 KS Baikuntha Dhangada Majhi
77 Lanjigarh ST 17-Apr-14 CPI(ML)L Balaram Hota
78 Junagarh GEN 17-Apr-14 INC Bhakta Charan Das
79 Dharamgarh GEN 17-Apr-14 SAMO Bighna Raj Panda
80 Bhawanipatna SC 17-Apr-14 Ambedkarite Party of India Chhabilal Nial
81 Narla GEN 17-Apr-14 Aama Odisha Party Daitary Pradhan
Samata Kranti Dal Parameswar Kand
BJP Pradipta Kumar Naik
IND Rajendra Kumar Mund
Bahujan Mukti Party Sahadev Jal
Odisha JM Sunil Chandra Naik
BSP Saroj Kumar Naik
AAP Satya Narayan Mahar
SP Siba Hati
Nabarangpur  73 Umerkote ST 17-Apr-14 Odisha JM Arjuna Bhatara
74 Jharigam ST 17-Apr-14 BJD Balabhadra Majhi
75 Nabarangpur ST 17-Apr-14 IND Chandradhwaja Majhi
76 Dabugam ST 17-Apr-14 Aama Odisha Party Gopal Pujari
142 Kotpad ST 17-Apr-14 BSP Gopinath Jani
146 Malkangiri ST 17-Apr-14 BJP Parsuram Majhi
147 Chitrakonda ST 17-Apr-14 INC Pradeep Kumar Majhi
148 Chitrakonda ST 17-Apr-14
Kandhamal 82 Baliguda ST 17-Apr-14 IND Basanta Kumar Pradhan
83 G. Udayagiri ST 17-Apr-14 Aama Odisha Party Bilasini Nayak
84 Phulbani ST 17-Apr-14 INC Harihara Karana
85 Kantamal GEN 17-Apr-14 BJD Hemendra Chandra Singh
86 Boudh GEN 17-Apr-14 IND Lambodar Kanhar
121 Daspalla SC 17-Apr-14 AAP Narendra Mohanty
123 Bhanjanagar GEN 17-Apr-14 BSP Ram Nayak
BJP Sukanta Kumar Panigrahi
Cuttack 87 Baramba GEN 17-Apr-14
88 Banki GEN 17-Apr-14
89 Athagarh GEN 17-Apr-14
90 Barabati‐Cuttack GEN 17-Apr-14
91 Choudwar‐Cuttack GEN 17-Apr-14
93 Cuttack Sadar SC 17-Apr-14
120 Khandapada GEN 17-Apr-14
Kendrapara  94 Salipur GEN 17-Apr-14
95 Mahanga GEN 17-Apr-14
96 Patkura GEN 17-Apr-14
97 Kendrapara SC 17-Apr-14
98 Aul GEN 17-Apr-14
99 Rajanagar GEN 17-Apr-14
100 Mahakalapada GEN 17-Apr-14
Jagatsinghpur 92 Niali SC 17-Apr-14
101 Paradeep GEN 17-Apr-14
102 Tirtol SC 17-Apr-14
103 Balikuda‐Erasama GEN 17-Apr-14
104 Jagatsinghpur GEN 17-Apr-14
105 Kakatpur SC 17-Apr-14
106 Nimapara GEN 17-Apr-14
Puri 107 Puri GEN 17-Apr-14
108 Brahmagiri GEN 17-Apr-14
109 Satyabadi GEN 17-Apr-14
110 Pipili GEN 17-Apr-14
118 Chilika GEN 17-Apr-14
119 Ranpur GEN 17-Apr-14
122 Nayagarh GEN 17-Apr-14
Bhubaneswar 111 Jayadev SC 17-Apr-14
112 Bhubaneswar Central GEN 17-Apr-14
113 Bhubaneswar North GEN 17-Apr-14
114 Ekamra‐Bhubaneswar GEN 17-Apr-14
115 Jatani GEN 17-Apr-14
116 Begunia GEN 17-Apr-14
117 Khurda GEN 17-Apr-14
Aska 124 Polasara GEN 17-Apr-14 BSP Bijaya Kumar Mahapatro
125 Kabisuryanagar GEN 17-Apr-14 AITC Dr Bansidhar Tripathy
126 Khalikote SC 17-Apr-14 IND K. Shyambabu Subudhi
128 Aska GEN 17-Apr-14 IND Kali Charana Nayak
129 Surada GEN 17-Apr-14 BJD Ladu Kishore Swain
130 Sanakhemundi GEN 17-Apr-14 BJP Mahesh Chandra Mohanty
131 Hinjili GEN 17-Apr-14 AAP Prabhat Kumar Mahanty
CPI(ML) Red star Sankar Sahu
INC Srilokanath Ratha
Berhampur  127 Chhatrapur SC 17-Apr-14 IND A. Raghunath Varma
132 Gopalpur GEN133 Berhampur GEN 17-Apr-14 CPI(M) Ali Kishor Patnaik
134 Digapahandi GEN 17-Apr-14 BSP Aswini Kumar Padhy
135 Chikiti GEN 17-Apr-14 Samata Kranti Dal Bidhan Chandra Panda
136 Mohana ST 17-Apr-14 INC Chandra Sekhar Sahu
137 Paralakhemundi GEN 17-Apr-14 AAP Dhanada Kanta Mishra
IND K. Shyambabu Subudhi
AITC Manoj Choudhury
BJP Rama Chandra Panda
BJD Sidhant Mohapatra
IND Srihari Patanaik
 
Koraput 138 Gunupur ST 17-Apr-14 Ambedkarite Party of India Banamali Majhi
139 Bissam Cuttack ST 17-Apr-14 INC Giridhar Gamang
140 Rayagada ST 17-Apr-14 BJD Jhina Hikaka
141 Lakshmipur ST 17-Apr-14 Samata Kranti Dal Kailash Sabara
143 Jeypore GEN 17-Apr-14 IND Lingaraj Sabara@Gomango
144 Koraput SC 17-Apr-14 CPI(ML)L Meganada Sabar
145 Pottangi ST 17-Apr-14 CPI(ML) Red star Prakash Hikaka
17-Apr-14 BSP Praska Renga
17-Apr-14 BJP Sibasankar Ulaka

By

One thought on “Odisha election dates with places 2014 #Odisha #ElectionNews #LokSabha2014”

Comments are closed.